2021 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Alex Miroshnichenko Bur-Mil UNC
Jay Brennan Ridgewood Univ. of South Carolina
F. Herring   Queens University
Claire Sullivan Southeast UNC
Kourtney Cook Southeast Campbell University
Haley Salthouse Grandover UNC
Owen Rock Hamilton Lakes NC State
Mason Hock Friendly NC State

 


 

2020 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Tanner Hering Sherwood UVA
Jeff Jones Grandover WVU
Christopher Mikuta   Auburn
Elizabeth Gesse Greensboro Country Club UNC
Abigail Shoppa Bur-Mil Georgia Southern
Abigail Stevens Bur-Mil Florida Institue of Technology
Sunny Xiao    
     

 


 

2019 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Jake Beaver Green Valley UNC - Charlotte
Will Caviness Greensboro Elks Averett University
Ben Guyer Lawndale Univ. of South Carolina
Sawyer Mosley High Point Elks American University
Paige Azzarita Lake Jeanette UNC - Charlotte
Anna Davis Sherwood Duke
Sidney Goetz Friendly NC State
Grace McNairy Starmount Forest Auburn

 


 

2018 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Meredith McGill Adams Farm / Grandover Davidson College
Sierra Delk Cardinal Emerson College
Branden Hager Greensboro Elks ECU
Ryan Townsend Oak Ridge UNC - Charlotte
Kathleen Bartlett Sherwood UNC - Charlotte
Lacy Huggins Southeast Mary Baldwin University

 


 

2017 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Benjamin Riggs Greensboro Elks Wingate University
Jack Mitchell Friendly Univ of South Carolina
Alexander Holmes Lawndale UNC - Charlotte
Joseph Abele Cardinal NC State
Amanda Brennan Ridgewood NC State
Kiersten Cook Southeast UNC - Charlotte
Mary Hudson Sherwood Univ of Tennessee
Lucy Pearce Greensboro Country Club Univ. of Pennsylvania

 


 

2016 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Rachel Austin High Point Elks UNC - Charlotte
Elizabeth Baker Greensboro Country Club UNC - Charlotte
Rio Chamberlain Grandover UNC - Charlotte
Jeffrey Davidson Lake Jeanette UNC - Charlotte
Amelia Gilchrist Friendly Brown University
Clay Hering Sherwood Georgia Inst of Technology
Dylan Sampson High Point Elks ECU
Elizabeth Spencer Green Valley UNC - Charlotte

 


 

2015 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Madeleine Braye Southeast UNC - Charlotte
Maggie Farrell Lake Jeanette Davidson
Jared Martin Lake Jeanette UNC - Charlotte
John Mikuta Sherwood Emory
Ben Pearce Bur-Mil UNC - Charlotte
Jane Pearce Bur-Mil UNC - Charlotte
Ross Taylor Greensboro Country Club UNC - Charlotte
Lydia Thompson Oak Ridge UNC - Charlotte

 


 

2014 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Kelly Campbell Lake Jeanette UNC - Charlotte
Jessica Daniel Sedgefield Country Club Catawba College
Grant Davidson Lake Jeanette Clemson University
Jenny Goodwin Oak Ridge UNC - Charlotte
Charlie Ladka Adams Farm University of Alabama
Rachael Scott Lawndale UNC - Charlotte

 


 

2013 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Lauren Clance Lawndale UNC - Charlotte
Claire Hider YMCA NC State
Shannon Gaylord Ridgewood Notre Dame
Allie Martin Bur-Mil UNC - Charlotte
Paul Nolan Henson Forest NC State
Kyle Riker Ridgewood UNC - Charlotte
Peter Ruhm Friendly Stanford
Jacob Thomas Southeast NC State

 


 

2012 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Hannah Braye Southeast UNC - Charlotte
Veronica Farrell Ridgewood University of South Carolina
Natalie Harris Friendly UNC - Charlotte
Megan Wiedbusch Lake Jeanette UNC - Charlotte
Davis Derrico Cardinal NC State
Percy Gates Friendly Kenyon College
Pete Hanner Lawndale UNC - Charlotte
Alec Rotunda Green Valley Davidson College

 


 

2011 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Kristen Diemer Oak Ridge Queens University
Julie Bernstorf Lake Jeanette NC State
Rachel Pittard Cardinal James Madison
Rachel Gentry Friendly UNC
Harrison Brogdon Green Valley Florida State
Alex Labonge Friendly UNC - Wilmington
Sean Wiedbusch Lake Jeanette Virginia Tech
Josh Jackson Southeast NC State

 


 

2010 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Sarah Smith Lawndale Greensboro College
Ashley Bunting Oak Ridge Elon
Mindy Pritchett High Point Elks ASU
Morgan Mock High Point Elks Tennessee
Jordan Hjelmquist Adams Farm NC State
William Morris Greensboro Country Club Davidson
Sean Spillane Lake Jeanette Virginia Tech
Patrick Davidson Lake Jeanette Clemson

 


 

2009 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Elizabeth Brassfield Greensboro Country Club Washington & Lee
Caroline Pittard Cardinal Elon
Morgan Dodd Oak Ridge / Hamilton Lakes Virginia Tech
Ashley Cox Adams Farm / Grandover UNC
Bruce Pittman Greensboro Elks ECU
PJ Burger Grandover NC State
Nicholas Johnson Greensboro Country Club Vanderbilt
Daly Brower Sherwood UVA

 


 

2008 Recipients

NAME: CSA TEAM: UNIVERSITY:
Molli Hayworth Oak Ridge NC State
Carolina Yates Ridgewood / Battle Forest William & Mary
Jennifer Johnson Battle Forest UNC - Greensboro
James Gentry Friendly UNC - Wilmington
Matthew D'Englere Southeast NC State